Our website uses cookies so you can place items in shopping baskets, book an engineer online and allow us to collect anonymous statistical data to help us improve the performance of the website.
Accept> Privacy policy> Change your cookie settings> More information about cookies
  • Bosch corporate
 

Responsible for the internet pages of Robert Bosch Home Appliances Group

Name and address

BSH Home Appliances Limited

East Corner Unit,

Willsborough Industrial Estate,

Clonshaugh,

Dublin 17,

Republic of Ireland

Names of authorised representatives

Mr Andreas Meir

Phone Number

Ireland 1890626041

(Northern Ireland 0035318930201)

Fax

Ireland1890626042

(Northern Ireland 0035318930209)

E-mail Address

mks-marketing-web@bshg.com

Registry Address

Registered office at Grand Union House, Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5PT, United Kingdom, 904575


Sales tax Identification number

IE9513499E


Legal Notice

Legal Notice of the Bosch Group (Bosch)

Copyright

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in Our Site, and in the material published on it.  Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world.  All such rights are reserved.

Trademark and license rights

Unless otherwise indicated, all trademarks on Bosch web sites are protected under trademark law. This is especially true for Bosch Brands, labels, corporate logos and emblems. The trademarks and design elements used on our pages are the intellectual property of Robert Bosch GmbH, Germany.

Contained in the Bosch website intellectual property such as patents, trademarks and copyrights, is protected. This website does not license to use the intellectual property of Bosch Group is granted (Bosch) or third parties.


Disclaimer

This website has been compiled with the greatest possible care. Nevertheless, for the correctness or accuracy of the information cannot be guaranteed. Any liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly from the use of this website is, unless this is caused by intent or gross negligence on the part of Bosch.


Privacy Policy



1.General

BSH Home Appliances Limited ("We"/“Our”/“Us”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

2. Protection of personal data/ privacy

This policy (together with Our terms of useand any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data We collect from you, or that you provide to Us, will be processed by Us.  Please read the following carefully to understand Our views and practices regarding your personal data and how We will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1988 - 2003 (the “Act”), the data controller is BSH Home Appliances Limited,a company registered in the Republic of Ireland under company registration number 904575, with registered office at East Corner Unit, Willsborough Industrial Estate, Clonshaugh, Dublin 17, Republic of Ireland, and which is an external branch office of BSH Home Appliances Limited, a company registered in England and Wales under company registration number 01844007, with registered office at Grand Union House, Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5PT, United Kingdom. The e-mail address for Our Data Protection Officer isGB-DPO@bshg.com

3. Collection and processing of personal data

We may collect and process the following data about you:

a)Information that you provide by filling in forms onhttp://www.bosch-home.ie(“Our Site”).  This includes information provided at the time of registering to use Our Site, subscribing to Our service, posting material, or requesting further services.  We may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion sponsored by Bosch, and when you report a problem with Our Site.

b) If you contact Us, We may keep a record of that correspondence.

c) We may also ask you to complete surveys that We use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

d) Details of transactions you carry out through Our Site and of the fulfilment of your orders.

e) Details of your visits to Our Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for Our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

f) Information about you and of Our products that you have purchased for product registration purposes.

g) Information that you provide to Us in relation to product reviews that you submit to Our Site.

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit.  They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

One of the cookies We use is essential for parts of the site to operate and has already been set (see ‘Essential site cookie’ below).  You may delete and block all cookies from Our Site, but parts of Our Site will not work and may be unable to access certain parts of Our Site.

4. Earmarking

When you do provide us with personal data are earmarked and generally for the settlement of

  • Requests that are made against us (eg product information, dealer evidence)
  • Orders received by us,
  • Surveys (eg customer satisfaction)
  • Applications used

5. Use and Disclosure

To maintain customer but also from suppliers relationships, it may be necessary four us to store, process and your personal information.

Online Survey